PRIVACY NOTICE

FIBRA Prologis, with its address on Avenida Prolongación Paseo de la Reforma número 1236, piso 9, Colonia Desarrollo Santa Fe, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, C.P. 05348, México, Distrito Federal, is responsible for handling and protecting your personal data/information.

In case you share to us any personal data/information, we inform to you that FIBRA Prologis will not transfer your personal data/information without your express consent, with the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law to Protect Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (the “Law”).

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data/information, oppose to the handling of such, limit its use or divulgation, or to revoke your consent granted to FIBRA Prologis for the handling of such personal data/information, by sending a request to the following email address: privacidad@prologis.com, attention: José Soberanes (the “Request”).

The Request shall contain, at least, the following information: (i) complete name and email address or address to communicate the answer to the Request; (ii) the documentation to acknowledge your identity (i.e. official and current personal i.d) or, if applicable, the legal representation of the entity/individual that is presenting on its behalf the Request (i.e. proxy or power of attorney); (iii) a clear description of the personal data which you want to exercise the rights abovementioned; and (iv) any other element or document which facilitates the correct identification of your personal data/information. In the event of rectification of personal data/information requests, you will need to indicate the modifications to be made and deliver the information that supports such request.

In accordance with the Law, FIBRA Prologis has a 20 business day’s term starting from the date of reception of your Request to notify the adopted determination through email or through the address indicated in the Request and, in the case that such Request is viable; FIBRA Prologis will have an additional 15 business day’s term once notified to enforce it. The terms mentioned could be extended for one time only for an equal period of time, provided that there are justified circumstances to do so in a case by case basis.

Any modification to this Privacy Notice will be sent to the email address delivered to us.

As holder of your personal data/information, you have the right to present before the Federal Institute of Information Access and Personal Data Protection in Possession of Individuals (IFAI) in case of consideration that your rights to personal data/information protection has been violated.

By accessing our website you expressly accept the handling of your personal data/information in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Privacy Note herein.